Kozhikode Airport Informational Guide to Calicut International Airport (CCJ) - Non Official

EK2163 Emirates - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Emirates flight EK2163, which currently operates between the airports of Dubai - Dubai Airport (Airport Code DXB) and Kozhikode - Calicut International Airport (Airport Code CCJ).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Sunday, December 10, 2023.

EK2163 Emirates from Dubai

En Route
Flight Status for Sunday 2023-12-10
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-09). See it here
Airline information
Emirates
Emirates
Equipment: Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
Departure
Dubai (DXB)
2023-12-10
Dubai Airport
Departed at:
01:30
Terminal:
2
Gate:
F10
Scheduled Departure Time: 01:30
Arrival
Kozhikode (CCJ)
2023-12-10
Calicut International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
06:50
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 06:50
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.kozhikodeairport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight EK2163 is scheduled to flight on Tuesday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This is a codeshare flight. This flight is the original one:
Last Past Flights EK2163
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
09 December
01:30
Dubai (DXB)
06:50
Kozhikode (CCJ)
5h 20min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Tuesday
05 December
01:30
Dubai (DXB)
06:50
Kozhikode (CCJ)
5h 20min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Sunday
03 December
01:30
Dubai (DXB)
06:50
Kozhikode (CCJ)
5h 20min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Saturday
02 December
01:30
Dubai (DXB)
06:50
Kozhikode (CCJ)
5h 20min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Tuesday
28 November
02:01
Dubai (DXB)
06:50
Kozhikode (CCJ)
4h 49min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Sunday
26 November
01:30
Dubai (DXB)
06:27
Kozhikode (CCJ)
4h 57min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Saturday
25 November
01:30
Dubai (DXB)
06:50
Kozhikode (CCJ)
5h 20min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Tuesday
21 November
01:53
Dubai (DXB)
06:50
Kozhikode (CCJ)
4h 57min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Sunday
19 November
03:30
Dubai (DXB)
06:50
Kozhikode (CCJ)
3h 20min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Saturday
18 November
01:30
Dubai (DXB)
06:50
Kozhikode (CCJ)
5h 20min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX